English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
keel [correct, verbe]; ruddle [correct, verbe]
DEF: To mark with keel.
OBS: keel (noun): A red stain used for marking lumber, etc.
DEF: ruddle : To mark, paint, or color with red ocher.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
marquer à l'ocre rouge
OBS: marquer : Faire reconnaître ou distinguer une chose par une empreinte, un signe.