English (Lichens)
white-edged ruffle lichen [correct]; powdered ruffle lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
parmotrème hypotrope [correct, nom masculin]; parmotrème à marges blanches [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.