English (Lichens)
Arnold's ruffle lichen [correct]; Arnold's powdered ruffle lichen [correct]; powdered ruffle lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
parmotrème d’Arnold [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.
OBS: parmotrème d’Arnold : Certains auteurs utilisent le terme «parmotrème» au féminin.