English (Lichens)
perforated ruffle lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
parmotrème perforé [correct, nom masculin]; pamotrème perforée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.