English (Lichens)
cracked ruffle lichen [correct]; netted ruffle lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
parmotrème réticulé [correct, nom masculin]; parmotrème réticulée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.