English (Various Decorative Arts)
needlecraft
OBS: Needlecraft : material, blunt, scissors, fun fur, stuffing, thread, needles, canvas, wool, frames, transfers, notions... punch work needle sets, stranded thread, aida cloth, transfer pencil, rug-hooking kits, rug wool, rug hooks, burlap, patterns.
French (Arts décoratifs divers)
artisanat à l'aiguille [proposition, nom masculin]