English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
azure blue sage [correct]; pitcher sage [correct]; pitcher’s sage [correct]; azure sage [correct]; blue sage [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: blue sage : common name also used to refer to the species Salvia reflexa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sauge azurée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.