English (Soil Science)
saturation extract [correct]
DEF: The extract from a soil sample that has been saturated with water.
French (Science du sol)
extrait de saturation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Extrait d'un échantillon de sol qu'on a saturé d'eau.