English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
fully penetrating well [correct]; fully-penetrating well; perfect well
DEF: Well which extends through the whole saturated depth of an aquifer and is constructed in such a manner that water is permitted to enter the well over its length.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
puits complet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Puits descendant jusqu'au substratum de la nappe, construit de façon que l'eau puisse entrer sur toute l'épaisseur de la nappe.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
pozo completo [nom masculin]; pozo totalmente penetrante [nom masculin]
DEF: Pozo que se extiende a través de todo el espesor saturado de un acuífero y construido de tal manera que el agua pueda penetrar en el pozo en toda su longitud.