English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
pulse oximeter [correct]
CONT: A pulse oximeter is a device that is usually placed on a fingertip. It uses light beams to estimate the oxygen saturation of the blood and the pulse rate.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
oxymètre de pouls [correct, nom masculin]; saturomètre de pouls [correct, nom masculin]; oxymètre pulsatile [correct, nom masculin]; sphygmo-oxymètre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un oxymètre de pouls est un dispositif qui indique la saturation en oxygène dans le sang et le pouls.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
pulsioxímetro [correct, nom masculin]