English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
dip penetration [correct]
DEF: The degree of saturation through a tire cord after impregnation with an adhesive.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pénétration par immersion [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; pénétration au trempé [proposition, nom masculin]