English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
saturation efficiency
DEF: The ratio of actual saturation level to the kerosine number of the moisture-free desaturated felt multiplied by 100.
OBS: It applies to asphalt saturated felts.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
capacité de saturation [nom féminin]