English (Security)
special discussion area [correct]; SDA [correct]
DEF: An area designed and managed to prevent the overhearing, by electronic or other methods, of discussions of classified and designated sensitive information.
French (Sécurité)
aire insonorisée [correct, nom féminin]; AI [correct]
DEF: Une aire conçue et gérée pour empêcher l'écoute, par des méthodes électroniques ou autres, des discussions portant sur des renseignements classifiés et désignés.