English (Software)
software-defined network [correct]; SDN [correct]
OBS: software-defined network: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Logiciels)
réseau SDN [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: réseau SDN : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.