English (Satellite Telecommunications)
satellite data relay system [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; SDRS [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: satellite data relay system; SDRS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
système de satellites de relais de données [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: système de satellites de relais de données : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.