English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology)
given at [correct]
CONT: Given at... in our said Court, under the seal thereof, this... day of....
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie)
fait à [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Fait à [...] en notre Cour susdite, sous son sceau, ce [...] jour de ....
OBS: Formule à la fin d'un mandat délivré par un protonotaire ou fonctionnaire du greffe.