English (Geophysics)
surface setback
CONT: In 1994, the EUB (Alberta Energy and Utilities Board) directed the use of a special double-walled casing design, improved monitoring to detect failures and surface setbacks beyond the normal 100 metre provision.
French (Géophysique)
repli de terrain [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: repli: Ondulation présentée par une surface, notamment le sol, ou formée par une matière souple (surtout au pluriel).