English (Landscape Architecture)
white garden [correct]
CONT: The challenge of designing a white garden is the many shades of white flowers and foliage that exist. Only plants in the same shade of white can be combined. An off-white flower next to a bright-white flower will look dingy.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin monochrome blanc [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme formé sur le modèle "jardin monochrome rouge" (voir fiche).