English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
shade table
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : This command displays a form that lets you modify the current table while treating it as a shade table of the configuration specified in the change shade configuration command.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
table d'ombrage [nom féminin]; table des nuances [nom féminin]