English (Television (Radioelectricity))
following whites [correct, pluriel]; trailing whites [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A picture condition in which the edge following a black or dark gray object is shaded toward white(i. e., the object appears to have a trailing white border).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
traînées blanches [nom féminin, pluriel]