English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities)
shaded bin [correct]
DEF: Storage bins which are shaded by some means from the sun to prevent moist material from getting too warm; i. e. underground bins.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes)
cellule abritée [nom féminin]
DEF: Cellule abritée du soleil pour éviter que le contenu humide devienne trop chaud.