English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
autododging printer
OBS: (1) Dodge 4 : to reduce the intensity of(a portion of a photograph) by selectively shading or selectively masking by chemical means during printing-compare burn in.-WEB.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
tireuse à contrôle automatique des densités [nom féminin]