English (Corporate Structure)
shadow organization [correct]
CONT: The last category, the hidden organization, is the informal shadow organization that develops parallel to the overt organization and has its own set of rules....
CONT: The shadow organization helps meet people's needs for transition periods and security in the face of change....
OBS: shadow: without official authority.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
organisation parallèle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: parallèle : Se dit d'activités, d'organismes qui se développent en marge de ceux de même nature qui sont soumis à la réglementation officielle, aux circuits traditionnels de distribution, etc., ou concurremment.