English (Job Descriptions)
shadow position [correct]
CONT: We should establish six shadow positions to existing senior management positions; we should select from the high potential female employees ...
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
poste en attente [proposition, nom masculin]; poste en réserve [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Poste identique à un poste déjà existant qui pourrait être occupé par une personne méritante.