English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shadscale saltbush [correct]; spiny saltbush [correct]; shadscale [correct, voir observation]; sheepfat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: shadscale : common name also used to refer to the species Atriplex aptera.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche dense [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.