English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nelson’s saltbush [correct]; Nelson’s orache [correct]; shadscale [correct, voir observation]; wingscale [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: shadscale : common name also used to refer to the species Atriplex confertifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche aptère [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.