English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
axle shaft tube [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
tube de carter d'arbre de roue [correct, nom masculin]