English (Citizenship and Immigration)
signature tag [correct]; signature strip
DEF: piece of paper [on a passport] bearing the holder’s signature affixed in the area of the photograph or on the adjacent page.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
bande de signature [correct]; bande réservée à la signature [nom féminin]