English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
fast-neutron experimental reactor [correct]
CONT: In addition to the joint statement and the Sino-Russian declaration, the two sides also signed a banking accord and intergovernmental agreements on joint energy development and on the construction of a fast-neutron experimental reactor.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur expérimental à neutrons rapides [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: RAPSODIE : Réacteur expérimental à neutrons rapides, mis à l'arrêt définitif en 1983.