English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
DeFoliart’s black fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Simuliidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
simulie de DeFoliart [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Simuliidae.