English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Congaree black fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Simuliidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
simulie de Congaree [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Simuliidae.