English (Furniture (Various))
sleeping platform
OBS: the sofa bed is a convertible bed-sofa of modern vintage. The seating platform, unfolding into a --, is often used in small living areas.
French (Mobilier divers)
surface de couchage
OBS: banquettes-lits: si elles sont utilisées en permanence, choisir un modèle avec surfaces d'assise et de couchage séparées, ce qui donne la possibilité de laisser draps et couverture.