English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
loud snorer [correct]
CONT: It should be no surprise to anyone who has shared sleeping quarters with a loud snorer that the loud sounds of snoring can pose a serious social problem. Entire households have been disrupted and sleeping partners have been forced to sleep in back bedrooms and on couches because of snoring. ["SNORING-What It Means; What Can Be Done" by Richard W. Clark, M. D., Matthew L. Finerman, M. D., George B. Stoneman, M. D. ]
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
ronchopathe [correct, nom masculin et féminin]; rhonchopathe [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Dormeur dont le ronflement est considéré comme maladif.
OBS: La variante «rhonchopathe» tient compte de l'étymologie grecque.