English (Packaging in Plastic)
valve sleeve [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An insert of thermoplastic flexible film incorporated in the valve to improve its performance.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
manchon de valve [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Morceau de film thermoplastique flexible, incorporé dans la valve pour améliorer ses performances.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.