English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shining flatsedge [correct]; brook flatsedge [correct]; river cyperus [correct]; slender flatsedge [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: slender flatsedge : common name also used to refer to the subspecies Cyperus lupulinus subsp. macilentus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet des rivières [correct, nom masculin]; souchet bipartite [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.