English (Air Pollution)
sulphur status [correct]; sulfur status [proposition]
CONT: The effect of SO2 is governed in part by the sulphur status of the plant, in fact when sulphur is deficient entry though leaf ’pathways’ can compensate for lack of root-absorbed sulphate....
French (Pollution de l'air)
état sulfaté [nom masculin]