English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Berlandier’s wolfberry [correct]; Berlandier’s wolf-berry [correct]; Berlandier wolfberry [correct]; silver desert-thorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lyciet de Berlandier [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.