English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
desert thorn-apple [correct]; desert thorn apple [correct]; desert thornapple [correct]; small datura [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stramoine bicolore [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.