English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild jasmine [correct]; day jessamine [correct]; day-blooming jessamine [correct]; day-blooming cestrum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jasmin de jour [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.