English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
somatic symptom disorder with predominant pain [correct]; somatoform pain disorder [ancienne désignation, correct]
DEF: A somatic symptom disorder in which the principal somatic symptom is pain.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
trouble à symptomatologie somatique avec douleur prédominante [correct, nom masculin]; trouble somatoforme douloureux [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Trouble à symptomatologie somatique dont le principal symptôme somatique est la douleur.