English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Human Behaviour)
psychogenic pain [correct]; psychogenic pain disorder [correct]
DEF: A manifestation of a somatoform disorder consisting of severe and prolonged pain for which no organic pathology or pathophysiologic mechanism can be discovered.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Comportement humain)
douleur psychogène [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Taux moins élevé chez les malades avec douleur organique que chez ceux avec douleur psychogène. (base de données Pascal)