English (Musculoskeletal System)
preoperative SEP; preoperative somatosensory evoked potentials
CONT: Preoperative SEP showed in all cases posterior spinal cord involvement (even without clinical manifestations). During monitoring, we noted in one case no variation.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
potentiels évoqués somesthésiques préopératoires
CONT: PES préopératoire
OBS: potentiels évoqués somesthésiques (PES)