English (Sewing (General))
double-faced basting tape
OBS: You can baste with pins, paper clips, fusible web, by machine or by hand or using double-faced basting tape or a glue stick.
French (Couture (Généralités))
ruban à faufiler à deux faces [proposition, nom masculin]; ruban à faufiler double face [proposition, nom masculin]