English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
saddle block
OBS: Mechanism and bearings which carry shipper shaft drive and acts as guide for dipper stick.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
bloc d'appui-guide
OBS: Ensemble de paliers qui soutiennent l'entraînement de l'arbre de flèche et qui servent de guide du bras du godet.