English (Residential Architecture)
wire cage locker [correct]
CONT: in several of the buildings, tenants were provided with wire cage lockers in several rooms located throughout the buildings. Tenants gained access to these rooms by means of individual keys. In other buildings, storage space was provided in one general storage room which was supervised by the building superintendent.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
débarras entouré de treillis métallique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ou encore : fermé par des cloisons de treillis métallique.
OBS: "débarras" : Lieu où l'on met les objets encombrants ou qu'on n'utilise pas couramment.
OBS: "treillis" : Ouvrage de métal, de bois, etc., qui imite les mailles d'un filet et qui sert de clôture, sans intercepter l'air ni la vue.