English (Atomic Physics)
spent fuel canister [correct]; spent nuclear fuel storage canister [proposition]; irradiated fuel storage canister [proposition]; irradiated nuclear fuel storage canister [proposition]; used fuel storage canister [proposition]; used nuclear fuel storage canister [proposition]
OBS: For the storage of spent fuel on designated sites.
CONT: The Gentilly-1 Waste Storage Facility consists of specified areas within the Turbine and Service Buildings, the whole Reactor Building, the resin storage tanks adjacent to the Reactor Building, and the Spent Fuel Canister Area.
French (Physique atomique)
silo de combustible épuisé [nom masculin]; silo de stockage du combustible irradié [nom masculin]; silo de stockage de combustible nucléaire usé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir aussi «silo», «silo den béton», «silo de stockage (en surface) modulaire en béton».
Spanish (Física atómica)
silo de almacenamiento de combustible nuclear agotado [correct, nom masculin]; silo de almacenamiento de combustible nuclear irradiado [correct, nom masculin]; silo de almacenamiento de combustible nuclear quemado [proposition, nom masculin]; silo de almacenamiento de combustible nuclear gastado [proposition, nom masculin]; silo de almacenamiento de combustible nuclear consumido [proposition, nom masculin]; silo de almacenamiento de combustible nuclear usado [proposition, nom masculin]; cápsula de combustible irradiado [proposition, nom féminin]; contenedor de combustible irradiado [proposition, nom masculin]; cajón de almacenamiento de combustible irradiado [proposition, nom masculin]; recipiente de combustible irradiado [proposition, nom masculin]; tanque de combustible irradiado [proposition, nom masculin]; tambor de combustible irradiado [proposition, nom masculin]