English (Dentistry)
transfer forceps [correct]; sterilizer forceps [correct]; instrument forceps [correct]
DEF: ... instrument commonly used in the dental office. It is... used to transfer sterile instruments from the autoclave to the sterile cabinet or storage.
French (Dentisterie)
pince à instruments