English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Distributed Processing Control Executive [correct]; DPCX [correct]
DEF: A licensed program designed to control the IBM 8100 Information System. DPCX manages the 8100 system resources(devices, storage, and processing time) in such a way as to provide central control of a distributed processing system and application programming capability.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système d'exploitation DPCX [nom masculin]