English (Computer Mathematics)
terabit [correct]; Tbit [correct]
OBS: tera(T) : ten to the twelfth power; 1. 000. 000. 000. 000 in decimal notation. When referring to storage capacity, two to the fortieth power; 1. 099. 511. 627. 776 in decimal notation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
térabit [correct, nom masculin]; Tbit [correct]
DEF: Dix octets à la puissance douze 10(12).