English (Internet and Telematics)
thin provisioning [correct]; dynamic provisioning [correct]
CONT: "Thin provisioning" is the practice of allocating storage to applications on a "just-in-time" and "as needed" basis by defining a logical capacity that is larger than the physical capacity.
French (Internet et télématique)
allocation de ressources à la demande [correct, nom féminin]; allocation dynamique de ressources [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
almacenamiento dinámico [correct, nom masculin]; aprovisionamiento dinámico [correct, nom masculin]