English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
midi-pumper [correct]
CONT: Midi-pumpers are similar to mini-pumpers, but they use a small-or medium-duty truck chassis... The midi-pumper offers better pump capacity, a larger water tank and more storage space than a mini-pumper, but is smaller, lighter and less expensive than a full-size pumper.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
midi autopompe [nom féminin]; midi pompe [nom féminin]