English (Electrical Measurements; Solar Power Plants)
power conditioning efficiency [correct]
CONT: The plant efficiency is the product of the storage efficiency(assumed as 80%), the power conditioning efficiency(assumed as 95%), and the cell efficiency, which is conservatively assumed as 6%....
French (Mesures électriques; Centrales solaires)
rendement du conditionnement de la puissance [nom masculin]; rendement de conditionnement de la puissance [nom masculin]