English (Aeroindustry)
underground storage cell
OBS: E.Spent is conical in shape. Command guidance is employed via ground radar. In operation it is popped from its --.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
alvéole souterraine
OBS: E.la mobilité était à la base de la conception du Martin "Mace" aujourd'hui tiré d'--.
OBS: alvéole : Il est à noter que la forme au masculin est vieillie.