English (Residential Architecture)
linen closet [correct]
DEF: A closet with deep shelves and drawers for the storage of domestic linens(as towels, tablecloths, and sheets).
French (Architecture d'habitation)
lingerie [correct, nom féminin, Québec]
DEF: Grande ou petite armoire dans laquelle on range le linge.