English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
weekly storage [correct]
DEF: Storage in which the reservoir has a weekly filling and emptying cycle.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
réservoir hebdomadaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réservoir ayant un cycle hebdomadaire pour le remplissage et la vidange.