English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filtrate storage tank [correct]
CONT: A filtrate storage tank, which is located above the filter and is filled during the working cycle,... quickly discharges below the filter bed which is washed in the process.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
réserve d'eau filtrée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une réserve d'eau filtrée, placée au-dessus du filtre et remplie pendant le cycle, reflue [...] brusquement sous le lit filtrant qui se trouve lavé.