English (Computer Memories)
acoustic storage [correct, uniformisé]; acoustic memory [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A storage device consisting of acoustic delay lines. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: acoustic storage; acoustic memory: terms officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire acoustique [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Mémoire composée de lignes à retard acoustique. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: mémoire acoustique : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria acústica [correct, nom féminin]