English (Computer Memories)
resynthesis parameters [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The technical method used to regenerate audio information stored in a compressed or encoded method on storage media such as computer disc.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
paramètres de resynthèse [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Voir «synthèse» dans la banque Termium.