English (Document Classification (Library Science); Programming Languages)
documentary language [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Formalized language used to characterize data or the content of documents to permit their storage and retrieval.
OBS: documentary language: term standardized by ISO.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Langages de programmation)
langage documentaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Langage formel utilisé pour caractériser des données ou le contenu de documents et en permettre le stockage et la recherche.
OBS: langage documentaire : terme normalisé par l’ISO.