English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Types of Industrial Operations; Grain Growing)
intermediate bin [correct]
OBS: Receiving and storage of wheat at elevator storage bins(large mills).
French (Minoterie et céréales; Types d'exploitation industrielle; Culture des céréales)
cellule intermédiaire [correct, nom féminin]