English (Execution of Work (Construction))
construction staging area [correct]
CONT: A construction staging area is a physical location used for the storage of construction related equipment and materials such as vehicles and stockpiles.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
zone de préparation des travaux [correct, nom féminin]; aire de préparation des travaux [correct, nom féminin]