English (Computer Display Technology)
connected storage capacity [correct]
DEF: The storage capacity excluding error bits, word marker bits, and flag bits.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
capacité de mémoire ininterrompue [correct, nom féminin]