English (Computer Hardware; Lasers and Masers)
two-photon laser storage [correct]; two-photon bit storage [correct]
OBS: Or "bit storage by two-photon excitation" as the technique is clumsily known.
French (Matériel informatique; Masers et lasers)
stockage photonique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer à «stockage holographique» et «stockage optique».