English (Computer Programs and Programming)
folder management system [correct]
DEF: Computer-based system for the electronic capture, workflow processing, storage, file linkage, distribution, annotation, display and printing of images.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système de gestion de dossier [proposition, nom masculin]