English (Winemaking; Cheese and Dairy Products)
musty flavor [correct]; mouldy taste; musty taste
OBS: Flavour imparted to a wine by mouldy grapes or storage in mouldy casks.
French (Industrie vinicole; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
goût de moisi [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Défaut d'un vin mis au contact d'un récipient de bois ou d'un objet moisi, ou encore provenant de vendanges altérées par les moisissures ou pourries.